Kaitlyn Acker
Social Studies Teacher
High School
262-233-6615
Robyn Adair
8th Grade Special Ed Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6529
Kathy Adams
Pupil Services Administrative Assistant
SAC
262-233-6764
Crystal Akey
2nd Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6345
Rafaela Albiter
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6333
Christina Alonzo
Math Teacher
High School
262-233-6691
Adam Alter
Social Studies Teacher
High School
262-233-6679
Kerry Alter
Academic Center Advisor
262-233-6641
Sheryl Anderson
Human Resources Administrative Assistant
School Admin Center
262-233-6754
Susan Anderson
Director of Library and Media Services and Robotics Instructor
Phoenix
262-233-6540
Heidi Anderson
3rd & 4th Grade General Music/4th Grade Orchestra Teacher
Darien
262-233-6412
Kirsten Andreoni
Grade 3 & 4 Math Teacher
Darien
262-233-6426
Melania Argueta
4th Grade DLE Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6316
Virginia Barquero
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6315
Jennifer Bayerl
Orchestra Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6543
Debbie Bednarek
Physical Therapist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6320
Bob Beighton
High School English Teacher
High School
262 233 6682
Janet Beilman
8th Grade Math Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6526
Jacqueline Belken-Pecor
Registered Nurse
High School
262-233-6709
Mike Bell
Technology Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6660
Bryan Bestul
Associate Principal
Turtle Creek
262-233-6302
Erika Biksacky
ESP
262-233-6300
Bradley Bouwman
Network Administrator
High School
262-233-6614
Dan Brandt
High School Social Studies Teacher
262-233-6617
Carri Brandt
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6619
Amanda Brauer
ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6200
Dan Brellenthin
Maintenance
262-325-7021
Cynthia Brown
ESL Teacher
Darien
262-233-6440
Tristan Browning
Social Studies Intern
High School
262-233-6622
Mary Burke
Director of Pupil Services
262-233-6753
Rick Burrow
Special Education Aide
Phoenix
262-233-6500
Mark Butzow
Band Director
Phoenix
262-233-6567
Elizabeth Calhoun
4K Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6328
Katie Cardelli
Grade 4 Teacher
Darien
262-233-6427
Madonna Carr
Speech Language Pathologist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6357
Carla Carroll
Business Payroll
SAC
262-233-6758
Samantha Carter
High School Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6733
Steve Cervantes
High School Math Teacher
High School
262-233-6696
Vielka Chaney
Spanish Teacher
High School
262-233-6600
Sherry Chelminiak
Library Integrating Technology
Darien
262-233-6424
Emily Cherone
Kindergarten Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6308
Gregory Colandrea Jr.
6th Grade Langauge Arts/Science Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6511
Carolyn Cook
ESP
Darien
262-233-6400
Ashley Cook
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6315
Jerica Coulman
3rd Grade Science/Social Studies (Mono-Lingual)
262-233-6414
Amber Coursey
4K Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6324
Kimberly Cruz
Special Education Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6334
Brandon Curless
Director of Technology
262-233-6760
Tracey Daniels
Administrative Assistant
High School
262-233-6605
Rachel Dankmeyer
4th Grade Mono Teacher
Darien
262-233-6429
Theresa Davis
Health Aide
High School
262-233-6708
Rachel DeBow
ESP Special Education Aide
262-233-6500
Liliana De La Cruz
ESP Bilingual
Turtle Creek
262-233-6300
Kelly Dennis
English Teacher
High School
262-233-6680
Ron Deschner
School Board Member
Mary Dilla
Special Education Teacher
Darien
262-233-6406
Jessica Draffkorn
2nd Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6346
Ashley Dreksler
ESP Special Education Aide
262-233-6400
Default Avatar
D.J. Dunsker
ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6300
Beatriz Duran
ESP Bilingual
Turtle Creek
262-233-6300
Tom Du Val
Tech Ed Teacher
High School
262-233-6656
Britte Ehlen
Grade 1 Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6316
Jeanne Engerson
School Psychologist
Phoenix
262-233-6552
Allison Erickson
Reading Specialist
Phoenix
262-233-6519
Cassandra Ettner
Registrar
High School
262-233-6647
Ashlee Finch
Educational Sign Language Interpreter
Phoenix
262-233-6500
Elizabeth Fossler
Associate Principal
Phoenix
262-233-6502
Steven Fouts
7th Grade Math and Science
Phoenix
262-233-6523
Bethanie Frommgen
School Counselor
Phoenix
262-233-6553
Default Avatar
Jerry Fryar
Custodian
262-233-6700
Tammy Fumall
7th Grade Science and Social Studies Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6516
Ben Gali
ESP
High School
262-233-6735
Juliana Garcia
Bilingual ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6356
Julieta Giron Coronado
4k Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6327
Sarah Goff
3rd Grade Teacher
Darien
262-233-6420
Sharon Gonzalez
School Board Member
Julie Goralski
Food Service
Phoenix
262-233-6564
Ashton Gouvion
Occupational Therapist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6320
Timothy Graham
Custodian
Phoenix
262-233-6566
Doreen Grams
School Board Clerk
Jennifer Grossen
Reading Specialist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6364
Lori Grover
Business Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6633
Therese Gruszka
Paraprofessional
262-233-6400
Helen Guerrero
Kindergarten Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-333-6331
Sydne Guillien
English Teacher
High School
262-233-6683
Lauren Gurholt
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6702
Joan Guzman
Elementary General Music Teacher
Wileman
262-233-6229
Matthew Hadlock
ESL Teacher
High School
262-233-6631
Kathryn Halpern
District Registrar / Student Information Manager
School Admin Center
262-233-6761
Katerina Hartigan
School Psychologist
Darien
262-233-6434
Jennifer Hedrich
Social Worker
Darien
262-233-6422
David Henriot
School Board Member
262-215-6149
Ben Herland
Physical Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6721
Evan Hibbs
Physical Education Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6555
Amber Hooverson
3rd Grade Teacher
Darien
262-233-6413
Barb Huber
ESP/Heath Aide
Turtle Creek
262-233-6306
Lidia Huerta
Administrative Assistant - Attendance
Phoenix
262-233-6506
Kassandra Huerta
Administrative Assistant - Athletics/Activities
High School
262-233-6625
Krista Huerta
Occupational Therapist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6207
Francisco Huerta
Maintenance
262 325 1364
Jose Luis Huerta
Custodian
Turtle Creek
262-233-6343
Sandy Huff
Phoenix Middle School Library Aide
Phoenix
262-233-6541
Jorge Inzunza
4th Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6318
Cindy Irwin
Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6671
Cindy Jacobs
ESP
Darien
262-233-6436
Deicy Jaramillo
Spanish Teacher
High School
262-233-6695
Heather Jedlicka
Special Education Aide
Phoenix
262-233-6562
Kim Jedlicka
Administrative Assistant
Turtle Creek
262-233-6305
Lauren Johnsen
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6525
Hank Johnson
Physical Education and Health Teacher
High School
262-233-6720
Kira Johnson
RISE Alternative Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6701
Kelly Jones
District Math Coach, Gifted & Talented Coordinator
262-233-6430
Jacqueline Jordan
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
High School
262-233-6627
Thomas Kanoff Jr.
Physical Education Teacher
Darien
262-233-6432
Default Avatar
Anne Karedes
Homebound Teacher
262-233-6768
Jim Karedes
Principal
High School
262-233-6601
Mattie Keizer
English Teacher
High School
262-233-6687
Shawn King
Maintenance Truck Driver
262-725-2781
Kimberly Kirk
2nd Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6327
Anthony Klein
Business Administrator
262-233-6757
Liz Kohn
Math Teacher
High School
262-233-6688
Abigail Koldeway
School Psychologist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6340
Stacy Kreuziger
4K Mono Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6324
Kelly Krober
Art Teacher
Darien
262-233-6433
Stephaine Krueger
4K Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6215
Kevin LaRoche
ESP Special Education Aide
262-233-6701
Kyle Larsen
5K Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6332
James Larson
Choral Music Teacher
High School
262-233-6668
Alisa Lilly
Project Lead The Way Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6547
Natalie Lippens
Special Education Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6560
Shandra Lock
Speech Language Pathologist
Phoenix
262-233-6551
Karen Logterman
Superintendent Administrative Assistant
262-233-6752
Christine Lumkes
Physical Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6179
Maria Luque
ESP Bilingual Aide
262-233-6300
Steve Maddix
Speech Language Pathologist
Darien
262-233-6410
Anne Mannelli
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6689
Susan Mansfield
Administrative Assistant
Phoenix
262-233-6505
Shawn Marse
READS Coordinator/ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6309
Nick Marsh
High School Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6639
Emily McClellan
ASL Teacher
High School
262-233-6677
Debra McCue
Special Ed Aide
Turtle Creek
262-233-6300
Tc Mckinney
Custodian
High School
262-233-6407
James Mckinney
Director of Building and Grounds
262-233-6559
Jeffrey McKinney
Maintenance - Grounds
262-725-2424
Elizabeth Meinen
Kindergarten Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6312
Christa Mihalek
ESL Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6530
Lindsey Minkie
Curriculum Administrative Assistant
School Admin Center
262-233-6765
Michelle Minton
District Instructional Coach
School Admin Center
262-233-6756
Mae Mohr
Computer Technology Special
Turtle Creek
262-233-6360
Ruth Molina
4K Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6326
Lynn Mork
Special Education Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6313
Giovanna Moses
School Board Member
262-203-3295
Eleanor Moss
Associate Principal Administrative Assistant
High School
262-233-6711
Kelly Mullis
Special Education Aide
Darien
262-233-6400
Default Avatar
Eduardo Murillo
Custodian
High School
262-233-6653
Barbara Nava
4K Teacher
Turtle Creek
362-233-6322
Erica Nelson
Special Education Teacher
Darien
262-233-6418
Clay Nelson
8th Grade Math Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6527
Adam Nielsen
8th Grade Language Arts
Phoenix
262-233-6532
Irma Nixon
Bilingual Reading Specialist/Dual Language Coordinator
262-233-6417
Melinda OBrien
Speech Language Pathologist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6321
Sandra Ott
Aide
262-233-6500
Guy Otte
Director of Activities/Athletics
High School
262-233-6604
Ray Paez
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6333
Kristin Parker
English Teacher
High School
262-233-6686
Tina Paschke
3rd Grade Language Arts Teacher
Darien
262-233-6415
Nestor Paz
Dual Language Teacher
Phoenix
262 233 6515
Chellie Pelnar
Administrative Assistant - Attendance
High School
262-233-6729
Barbara Perez
6th Grade Math & Science Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6509
David Perez
Computer Technician
High School
262-233-6611
Courtney Peyer
Kindergarten Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6310
Rachel Pfarr
High School Art Teacher
High School
262-233-6640
Jenny Pflieger
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6681
John Pickel
Head Custodian
High School
262-233-6718
Kelly Pickel
Principal
Darien
262-233-6401
Jonathan Piggott
6th Grade English Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher
262-233-6513
Pamela Polster
ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6335
Kyle Polzin
5th Grade Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6537
Tiffany Poritz
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6522
Laura Prado
EL Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6524
Default Avatar
Nancy Prepura
Food Service
Turtle Creek
262-233-6342
Todd Pyszora
Special Ed Aide
High School
262-233-6616
Julie Quartucci
Social Studies Teacher
High School
262-233-6621
Jessica Radloff
Health and Physical Education Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6554
Erin Rae
4th Grade Teacher
Darien
262-233-6428
Maria Ramos-Speth
Bilingual Teacher
High School
262-233-6637
Madalyn Reichert
1st Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6318
Dino Ress
Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6673
Heather Rhoades
Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6675
Michael Rick
Technology Education Teacher, Career and Technology Education Coordinator
High School
262-233-6661
Julie Ropers-Rosendahl
General Music Teacher, Musical Director
Phoenix
262-233-6548
Aranzazu Rosas Romero
Grade 2 DLI
Turtle Creek
262-233-6347
Mary Rowland
ESP
Phoenix
262-233-6564
Rosalba Ruiz
Special Education / Bilingual Aide
Turtle Creek
262-233-6363
Amy Rushing
Health Aide/ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6306
Susan Russella
ESP
Turtle Creek
262-233-6200
Angie Salamone
School Counselor
High School
262-233-6648
Corinne Sanders
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6689
Lucera Sanson
Bilingual ESP
Wileman
262-233-6200
Default Avatar
Maria Santizo
1st Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6334
Brenda Scheff
Reading Specialist
Turtle Creek
262-233-6330
Jeffery Scherer
School Board President
262-728-5215
Andrea Schmaling
3rd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6313
Hank Schmelz
Principal
Phoenix
262-233-6501
Rebecca Schneider
Principal
Turtle Creek
262-233-6301
Brad Schroeder
School Resource Officer
High School
262-233-6712
Jodean Schuk
1st Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6314
Carrie Schuman
Special Ed Teacher
Darien
262-233-6441
Tiffany Schutt
School Board Member
Renae Schwind
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6685
Jodi Scott
Business Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6634
Linda Scott
Health Aide
Phoenix
262-233-6570
Lisa Seitz
2nd Grade Teacher
Turtle Creek
262 233 6322
Adam Shade
High School Counselor
High School
262-233-6646
Michael Smith
Heath Education & Adaptive Physical Ed Teacher
262-233-6300
Amy Snodie
School Social Worker
Turtle Creek
262-233-6236
Jill Sorbie
Superintendent & Director of Instruction
262-233-6751
Marty Speth
Agri-Science Teacher
High School
262-233-6662
Nick Stark
Band Director
High School
262-233-6669
Rebecca Strohm
Grade 7 Teacher
262-233-6521
Melissa Suttle
Grade 7 Math Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6517
Amy Sylvester-Knudtson
School Counselor
Phoenix
262-233-6550
Lori Thorson
5th Grade Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6508
Cassidy Tiehen
8th Grade Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6533
Terri Timmerman
Art Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6545
Abby Bliss-Travis
Aide
262-233-6705
Jaclyn Trewyn
Aide
262-233-6300
Samantha Trimberger
strimberger@ddschools.org
High School
262-233-6678
Kassidy Truckenbrod
Special Education Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6520
Andrea Turner
4th Grade Dual Language Teacher
Darien
262-233-6425
Amanda Urmanski
Associate Principal
High School
262-233-6602
Juana Valadez
ESP Bilingual Aide
262-233-6435
Andrea Van Dyke
Educational Interpreter
Phoenix
262-215-0213
Monica Vega
ESP
High School
262-233-6705
Brian Vissers
Coordinator of Marketing & Communications
School Admin Center
262-233-6762
Amanda Vogt
Art Teacher
High School
262-233-6628
Jamie Voss
Business Accountant
SAC
262-233-6759
Julie Wargolet
Special Education Aide
Phoenix
262-233-6562
Mary Beth Waychofff
High School Math Teacher
High School
262-233-6694
Ryan Weber
Math Teacher
High School
262-233-6700
Kathryn Wellbank
2nd Grade Dual Language Teacher
Turtle Creek
262-233-6328
Sarah Wellhausen
8th Grade Special Education
Phoenix
262-233-6528
Celina West
5th Grade Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6534
Brianna White
Special Ed Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6520
Patricia Witt
ESP
262-233-6300
Default Avatar
Kayla Wolf
ESP
Phoenix
262-233-6500
Linda Wolski
Speech Language Pathologist
High School
262-233-6630
Patrick Wrubbel
5th Grade Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6563
Paul Yanko
Physical Education Teacher
Phoenix
262-233-6556
Dian York
Special Education Aide
Turtle Creek
262-233-6344
Jenna Zangl
School Social Worker
High School
262-233-6710
Stephen Zeczkowski
High School Counselor
High School
262-233-6645
Chris Zimmerman
Associate Principal
High School
262-233-6603
Laura Zugay
Learning Commons Aide
High School
262-233-6607
Default Avatar
Danielle Zweifel
Special Education Teacher
High School
262-233-6730