Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Delavan-Darien High School

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for December 2018 › Delavan-Darien High School

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
26

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

27

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Swim Practice

28

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Boys Basketball Practice

29

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Girls Basketball Practice

30

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Josten’s Senior Class Meeting

Swim Practice

1

Dance Performance – Dance Factory

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Slinger, Burlington, Beaver Dam, Muskego, West Bend East, South Milwaukee, Delavan-Darien, Oshkosh North, Waukesha West, DeForest, De Pere, Fort Atkinson, Homestead, Kewaskum, Arrowhead (Away)

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Slinger, DeForest, Arrowhead, Beaver Dam, Burlington, De Pere, Delavan-Darien, Fort Atkinson, Homestead, Kewaskum, Muskego, Oshkosh North, South Milwaukee, Waukesha West, West Bend East (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

2

Boys Basketball Practice

3

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

4

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

5

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

English Class

6

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

7

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

NHS Practice

8

ACT

Boys Basketball Practice

Swimming: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Milton, Delavan-Darien, Jefferson, Platteville, Stoughton, Whitewater (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

9

National Honor Society

10

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

11

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Swim Practice

12

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Driver’s Ed Classroom

13

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

14

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Girls Basketball Practice

15

Cheerleading: Varsity Match vs East Troy (Home)

Cheerleading: Varsity Match vs East Troy (Away)

Girls Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Elkhorn Area, Brodhead, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clinton, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Grafton, Jefferson, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, New Berlin West, Portage, Turner, Union Grove, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central, Whitewater (Away)

Wrestling: JV1 Invitational vs Elkhorn Area, Brodhead, Burlington, Catholic Central, Clinton, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Edgerton, Evansville, Grafton, Kenosha St. Joseph, Kenosha Tremper, New Berlin West, Portage, Turner, Union Grove, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central, Whitewater (Away)

16
17

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

18

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

19

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

20

Walking Club

Walking Club

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Walking Club

Walking Club

21

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

Walking Club

22

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Stoughton, Hartford Union, Viroqua, West Salem, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kettle Moraine, Neenah, Lodi, Catholic Memorial, Wisconsin Dells, Cambridge, Darlington, Evansville, Fennimore, Fort Atkinson, Madison La Follette, Mineral Point, River Valley, Waunakee, Weyauwega Fremont, Iowa-Grant, St. John Northwestern, Brookfield East (Away)

Boys Basketball Practice

23
24

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

25
26

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

27

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

28

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

29

Wrestling: Varsity Tournament vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

30
31

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Youth Wrestling

1
2

Water Aerobics

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Cheerleading Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

3

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

4

Water Aerobics

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Dance Team Practice

5

Boys Basketball Practice

Boys Basketball Practice

Wrestling: JV1 Regionals vs Middleton, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Milton, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area High School, Madison West, Cambridge, Brodhead, Clinton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Madison East, Madison La Follette, McFarland, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Palmyra-Eagle, River Valley, Turner, Whitewater, Wisconsin Heights MS/HS, Jefferson, Belleville, Deerfield, Pecatonica (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

+ Export Events