Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category Delavan-Darien High School

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for August 2018 › Delavan-Darien High School

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30

Open Lifting

Band Camp

Swim Lessons

31

Band Camp

Swim Lessons

Water Aerobics

1

Water Aerobics

Band Camp

Swim Lessons

Football Practice

Football Practice

2

Band Camp

Swim Lessons

Orchestra Pratice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Water Aerobics

3

Water Aerobics

Football Practice

Football Practice

4

Football Practice

Football Practice

5

Orchestra Performance

6

Set up

Set up

Swim Lessons

Football Practice

Football Practice

Swim Team Meeting

7

Swim Lessons

Registration-All School

Registration-All School

Football Practice

Football Practice

Water Aerobics

8

Water Aerobics

Football Pictures

Football Pictures

Swim Lessons

Football Practice

9

Swim Lessons

Football Practice

Football Practice

Water Aerobics

Marching Band

10

Water Aerobics

Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs Kenosha Tremper, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Kenosha St. Joseph, Milwaukee Bradley Technical School (Bradley Tech) (Away)

Football: JV Scrimmage vs Kenosha Tremper, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Kenosha St. Joseph, Milwaukee Bradley Technical School (Bradley Tech) (Away)

Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs Kenosha Tremper, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Kenosha St. Joseph, SWCHA (Away)

Football: JV Scrimmage vs Kenosha Tremper, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Kenosha St. Joseph, SWCHA (Away)

Football: Varsity Scrimmage vs Kenosha Tremper, Delavan-Darien, East Troy, Kenosha St. Joseph, SWCHA (Away)

11
12
13

Volleyball Tryouts/Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Madison La Follette (Away)

Dance Camp

Tennis: Girls JV1 Scrimmage vs Madison La Follette (Away)

14

Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad vs Oregon, Delavan-Darien, Monroe, Sauk Prairie (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Doubles Invite vs Monroe, Delavan-Darien, Oregon (Away)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Doubles Invite vs Monroe, Delavan-Darien, Oregon (Cancelled)

Volleyball Tryouts/Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

15

Water Aerobics

Volleyball Tryouts/Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Date changed to 09-11-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Date changed to 09-11-18)

Football Practice

Football Practice

16

Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad vs Edgerton, Columbus, Delavan-Darien, Lodi (Away)

Volleyball Tryouts/Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Football: Freshman Game vs Lodi (Home)

Water Aerobics

17

Water Aerobics

Volleyball Tryouts/Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Marching Band Performance

Football: Varsity Game vs Lodi (Home)

18

Volleyball Scrimmage

Volleyball Scrimmage

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Milton, Belleville, Beloit Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Parkview (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Scrimmage vs Beloit Memorial, Belleville, Delavan-Darien, Parker, Milton, Parkview (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Scrimmage vs Beloit Memorial, Belleville, Delavan-Darien, Parker, Milton, Parkview (Away)

19
20

Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs East Troy, Brown Deer, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Beloit Memorial, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Palmyra-Eagle, Turner (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Scrimmage vs Beloit Memorial, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Palmyra-Eagle, Turner (Away)

Football Practice

Football Practice

Football: JV Game vs Lodi (Away)

21

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Date changed to 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Date changed to 08-15-18)

22

Water Aerobics

Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad vs Waterford, Whitewater (Home)

Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad vs Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Whitewater (Home)

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

23

Freshmen First Day

Freshmen First Day

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Game vs New Berlin West, Franklin, Lake Country Lutheran, Muskego, Martin Luther, Oak Creek, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Kettle Moraine, Kaukauna, Milwaukee King H.S, Waukesha North, West Allis Nathan Hale, Hamilton, Pius XI Rescheduled to 08-23-18

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Game vs New Berlin West, Delavan-Darien, Franklin, Hamilton, Kaukauna, Kettle Moraine, Lake Country Lutheran, Martin Luther, Milwaukee King H.S, Muskego, Oak Creek, Pius XI, Union Grove, Waukesha North, West Allis Nathan Hale Rescheduled to 08-23-18

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Game vs New Berlin West, Franklin, Lake Country Lutheran, Muskego, Martin Luther, Oak Creek, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Kettle Moraine, Kaukauna, Milwaukee King H.S, Waukesha North, West Allis Nathan Hale, Hamilton, Pius XI (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-23-18)

Hidden in Plain Sight

24

Water Aerobics

Tennis: Girls Varsity Quad vs Edgerton, Columbus, Delavan-Darien, Portage (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig, Baraboo, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Tomah, Sauk Prairie, Parker, Madison Memorial, Cambridge, Brodhead, Edgerton, Big Foot, Portage (Away)

Football Practice

Football Practice

Football: Varsity Game vs Milwaukee North (Away)

25

Volleyball: Girls JV2 Tournament vs Milton, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Cambridge, Deerfield, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, Lake Mills (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Quad vs Cambridge, Dodgeville (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Cambridge, Dodgeville (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Union Grove (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-13-18)

26
27

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Marching Band

28

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

29

Water Aerobics

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

30

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Match vs Wilmot Union (Home)

31

Water Aerobics

Football Practice

Football Practice

Marching Band Performance

Football: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

1

Soccer: Boys JV1 Quad vs Kenosha Bradford, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case, Rhinelander (Home)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Parker, Baraboo, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Beloit Memorial, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette, Jefferson (Away)

Band Performance

Band Performance

+ Export Events