Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Day

Time

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for January 5, 2019

Day Navigation

8:00 am

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:30 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent:

Find out more »

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 9:30 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: JV2 Practice

Find out more »
8:30 am

Wrestling: JV1 Regionals vs Middleton, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Milton, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area High School, Madison West, Cambridge, Brodhead, Clinton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Madison East, Madison La Follette, McFarland, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Palmyra-Eagle, River Valley, Turner, Whitewater, Wisconsin Heights, Jefferson, Belleville, Deerfield, Pecatonica (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 8:30 am - 5:00 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Middleton, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Milton, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area High School, Madison West, Cambridge, Brodhead, Clinton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Madison East, Madison La Follette, McFarland, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Palmyra-Eagle, River Valley, Turner, Whitewater, Wisconsin… Continue Reading Wrestling: JV1 Regionals vs Middleton, Oconomowoc, Watertown, Milton, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Lakeside Lutheran, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Oregon, Verona Area High School, Madison West, Cambridge, Brodhead, Clinton, Darlington, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Janesville Craig, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Madison East, Madison La Follette, McFarland, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Palmyra-Eagle, River Valley, Turner, Whitewater, Wisconsin Heights, Jefferson, Belleville, Deerfield, Pecatonica (Away)

Find out more »
9:00 am

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 9:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: conference Opponent: Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union Comments: The host school will provide all the necessary information for the event. Good luck to all!!

Find out more »

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 9:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: conference Opponent: Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union Comments: The host school will provide all the necessary information for the event. Good luck to all!!

Find out more »

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 9:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: conference Opponent: Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union Comments: The host school will provide all the necessary information for the event. Good luck to all!!

Find out more »

Dance/Pom: Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 9:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: conference Opponent: Burlington, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union Comments: The host school will provide all the necessary information for the event. Good luck to all!!

Find out more »
9:30 am

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: JV1 Practice

Find out more »

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: JV1 Practice

Find out more »

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: JV1 Practice

Find out more »

Boys Basketball Practice

January 5, 2019 @ 9:30 am - 11:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: schoolonly Opponent: Comments: JV1 Practice

Find out more »
10:00 am

Swimming: Boys Varsity Game vs Fort Atkinson, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Milton, Watertown, Whitewater (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Fort Atkinson, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Jefferson, Milton, Watertown, Whitewater

Find out more »

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Burlington, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kettle Moraine, Milton, Racine Horlick, Ronald Reagan, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha Bradford, Burlington, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Indian Trails, Kettle Moraine, Milton, Racine Horlick, Ronald Reagan, Milwaukee Vincent, Westosha Central Comments: Weigh-in at 8:00 AM with Coaches Meeting to follow. Wrestling to start as close to 10 AM as possible.

Find out more »

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker Comments: Weigh-in at 8:00 AM with Coaches Meeting to follow. Wrestling to start as close to 10 AM as possible.

Find out more »

Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Madison West, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Kenosha Bradford, Milton, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Westosha Central, Kettle Moraine, Madison West, Clinton, Milwaukee Vincent, Ronald Reagan, Kenosha Indian Trails, Janesville Parker Comments: Weigh-in at 8:00 AM with Coaches Meeting to follow. Wrestling to start as close to 10 AM as possible.

Find out more »
12:00 pm

Basketball: Girls JV1 Game vs Whitnall (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitnall

Find out more »
1:30 pm

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Whitnall (Away)

January 5, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
IMAGE: Comet Logo

Type: nonconference Opponent: Whitnall

Find out more »
+ Export Events