All Staff



IMAGE: Comet Logo
Administrative Assistant-Principal
262-233-6205
,
Acker, Kaitlyn
Social Studies
262-233-6615
,
Adams, Kathy
Administrative Assistant-Director of Special Education and Pupil Services
262-233-6764
Akey, Crystal
Grade 4
262-233-6317
Albiter, Rafaela
Dual Langauge Teacher (Kindergarten)
262-233-6226
¡Yo hablo Español!
Alonzo, Christina
Math
262-233-6688
,
Alter, Adam
Social Studies
262-233-6679
,
Anderson, Sheryl
Administrative Assistant-Human Resources
262-233-6754
Andreoni, John
School Board Treasurer
262-215-1317
Andreoni, Kirsten
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 5)
262-233-6508
Argueta Rodriguez, Melania
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 4)
262-233-6316
¡Yo hablo Español!
Avila, Diego
Special Education Aide
,
Babecky, Nick
Facilities
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Kitchen
262-233-6342
Barker, Amy
Kitchen
262-233-6651
Barquero, Vicky
Dual Langauge Teacher (Grade 3)
262-233-6315
¡Yo hablo Español!
Bayerl, Jennifer
Music – Orchestra
262-233-6543 (PX)/262-233-6635 (HS)
, ,
Beighton, Bob
English
262-233-6682
,
Beilman, Janet
ESL Teacher
262-233-6531
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Belken-Pecor, Jacqueline
Nurse
262-233-6709 (HS)/262-233-6507 (PX)
Bell, Mike
Technology Education Teacher
262-233-6660, 262-233-6656
,
Boss, Nancy
Kitchen
262-233-6651
,
Bouwman, Brad
Network Administrator
262-233-6614
Boyer, Michelle
Psychologist
262-233-6340
¡Yo hablo Español!
Brandt, Carri
Special Education
262-233-6619
,
Brandt, Dan
Social Studies
262-233-6617
,
Brauer, Amanda
Special Education Aide
,
Brewster, Renee
Special Education Teacher (Vision)
262-233-6540
,
Brown, Cynthia
ESL Teacher
262-233-6311
IMAGE: Comet Logo
262-233-6753
Burrow, Rick
Special Education Aide
262-233-6562
,
Butzow, Mark
Music – Instrumental
262-233-6567 or 262-233-6549
,
Calhoun, Elizabeth
Dual-Language Teacher (4-year-old Kindergarten)
262-233-6223
¡Yo hablo Español!
Carr, Madonna
Speech and Language Pathologist
262-233-6357 (TC)/262-233-6239 (WIL)
¡Yo hablo Español!
Carrillo-Leyva, Trisha
Reading Specialist
262-233-6519
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Carroll, Carla
Payroll Coordinator/Bookkeeper
262-233-6758
Castaneda Gali, Benjamin
ESP – Bilingual Aide
262-233-6735
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Caucutt, Jean
Grade 8
262-233-6525
,
Chaney, Vielka
Spanish
262-233-6693
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Chelminiak, Sherry
ESP
262-233-6360
Cherone, Emily
Kindergarten
262-233-6232
,
Colandrea, Greg
Grade 6 – English
,
Cook, Carolyn
READS Coordinator
262-233-6308
Coronado, Julieta
Dual Langauge Teacher (4-year-old Kindergarten)
262-233-6222
¡Yo hablo Español!
Crist, Mary
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 1)
262-233-6331
¡Yo hablo Español!
Cruz, Kimberly
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6350
¡Yo hablo Español!
Curless, Brandon
Director of Technology
262-233-6760
Daniels, Tracey
Administrative Assistant-Principal
262-233-6605
,
Davis, Theresa
ESP
262-233-6708
,
Decker, Victoria
ESP
262-233-6234
,
Dennis, Kelly
English / Scholarship Advisor
262-233-6680
Deschner, Ron
School Board Member
262-728-1250
Dilla, Mary
Special Education
262-233-6345
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Special Education Aide
,
DuVal, Julie
Reading Specialist
262-233-6227
Engerson, Jeanne
Psychologist
262-233-6552
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Ettner, Cassandra
High School Registrar, Administrative Assistant (Student Services)
262-233-6647
Fossler, Elizabeth
Grade 3
262-233-6319
Foster, Timothy
Grade 7
262-233-6523
,
Fountain, Christopher
Principal
262-233-6301
Fouts, Steven
Grade 8
262-233-6526
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Head Custodian
,
Fumall, Tammy
Grade 7 – Science/Social Studies
262-233-6516
,
Gallagher, Kim
Kitchen
262-233-6651
,
Garcia, Juliana
Bilingual ESP
262-233-6356
¡Yo hablo Español!
Getka, Sandra
Special Education Aide
,
Gonzalez, Sharon
School Board Vice President
262-374-0126
Goralski, Julie
Kitchen
262-233-6564
,
Gosse, Lisa
Grade 1
262-233-6326
Grady, Katherine
Psychologist
262-233-6341
Graham, Timothy
Head Custodian
,
Grams, Doreen
School Board Member
262-728-3064
Grossen, Jennifer
Reading Specialist
262-233-6235
¡Yo hablo Español!
Grover, Lori
Business Education
262-233-6633
,
Gruszka, Therese
Special Education Aide
,
Guerrero, Helen
Dual Language Teacher (Kindergarten)
262-233-6231
¡Yo hablo Español!
Guillien, Sydne
English
262-233-6683
,
Gurholt, Lauren
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6702
,
Guzman, Joan
Music & Art Teacher
262-233-6237
,
Hadlock, Matthew
ESL Teacher
262-233-6631
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Halpern, Kathryn
Registrar
262-233-6761
Herland, Benjamin
Physical Education
262-233-6721 or 262-233-6627
,
Holden, Kelly
Kitchen
262-233-6651
,
Hooverson, Amber
Grade 3
262-233-6315
Huber, Barbara
ESP
262-233-6306
,
Hudy, Stephan
Child Nutrition Director
262-233-6652
,
Huerta, Francisco
Facilities
¡Yo hablo Español!
Huerta, Jose
Facilities
262-233-6566
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Huerta, Kassandra
Administrative Assistant – Athletics/Activities
262-233-6625
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Huerta, Krista
Occupational Therapist
262-233-6207
Huerta, Lidia
ESP
262-233-6506
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Huff, Sandra
ESP
262-233-6541
,
Inzunza, Jorge
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 4)
262-233-6318
Irwin, Cindy
Science
262-233-6671
,
Jacobs, Cindy
ESP – Food Service Aide
,
Jaramillo, Deicy
Spanish
262-233-6695
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Jasso, Mayra
ESP
262-233-6649
¡Yo hablo Español!
Jedlicka, Heather
ESP
262-233-6562
,
Jedlicka, Kim
Administrative Assistant-Principal
262-233-6305
Johnson, Henry
Physical Education and Health
262-233-6626 or 262-233-6720
,
Johnson, Kira
RISE Teacher
262-233-6701
,
Jordan, Jacqueline
Family and Consumer Education Teacher
262-233-6730
,
Kanoff Jr., Thomas
Physical Education
262-233-6351
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Language Arts (Off Campus Instruction)
262-233-6768
,
Karedes, Jim
Principal
262-233-6601
,
King, Shawn
Facilities (Deliveries)
Kirk, Kim
Grade 2
262-233-6327
Klade, Patricia
Kitchen
262-233-6564
,
Klamm, Jodie
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6313
Klein, Anthony
Business Administrator
262-233-6757
Koldeway, Abigail
Psychologist
262-233-6206
,
Krueger, Stephaine
4-year-old Kindergarten
262-233-6215
,
Kutschma, Ljiljana “Lilly”
Kitchen
262-233-6342
LaRoche, Kevin
Special Education Aide
,
Larsen, Kyle
Dual Language Teacher (Kindergarten)
262-233-6224
¡Yo hablo Español!
Larson, James
Music – Vocal
262-233-6668
,
Laursen, Rosamaria
Bilingual Reading Specialist
262-233-6350
¡Yo hablo Español!
Lippens, Natalie
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6560
,
Liptow, Shalina
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6344
Lock, Shandra
Speech and Language Pathologist
262-233-6572
Loftus, Patricia
Special Education
262-233-6529
,
Logterman, Karen
Administrative Assistant-Superintendent
262-233-6752
Lopez, Michelle
Spanish and ELL Teacher
262-233-6534
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Maddix, Steve
Speech and Language Pathologist
262-233-6321
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Kitchen Aide
,
Mansfield, Susan
Administrative Assistant-Principal
262-233-6505
,
Marse, Shawn
READS Coordinator/ESP
,
Marsh, Nicholas
Science
262-233-6639
,
McCue, Debra
Special Education Aide
McKay, Lisa
Social Worker
262-233-6710
McKinney, James
Facilities
262-233-6559
McKinney, TC
Custodian
,
Meinen, Elizabeth
Kindergarten
262-233-6230
,
Minkie, Lindsey
Administrative Assistant to the Director of Curriculum and Instruction
262-233-6765
Minton, Michelle
Reading Specialist and CLC Coordinator (TC)
262-233-6714
, ,
Mohr, Mae
Library Media Aide
262-233-6241
,
Molina Mota, Ruth
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 2)
262-233-6347
¡Yo hablo Español!
Mork, Lynn
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6233
,
Moses, Giovanna
School Board Member
262-725-6046
Moss, Eleanor
Administrative Assistant – Associate Principals
262-233-6711
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Kitchen
262-233-6342
Nava, Barbara
4-year-old Kindergarten
262-233-6222
,
Nelson, Clay
Grade 8 Math
262-233-6527
,
Nielsen, Adam
Grade 8 – Language Arts
262-233-6532
,
O’Brien, Melinda
Speech Pathologist
262-233-6219
,
O’Connell, Kelly
Counselor (Students A-K)
262-233-6648
Ortiz, Sandee
Physical Education/Health
262-233-6719
,
Otte, Guy
Dean of Students and Athletics/Activities Director
262-233-6604
,
Paez, Raymond
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 1)
262-233-6333
¡Yo hablo Español!
Parker, Kristin
English / Scholarship Advisor
262-233-6686
Paschke, Kristina
Grade 3
262-233-6312
Paz, Nestor
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 5)
262-233-6515
¡Yo hablo Español!
Pelnar, Michelle
ESP
262-233-6729
,
Perez, Barbara
Grade 6 – Math
262-233-6509
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Perez, David
Computer Technician
262-233-6611
¡Yo hablo Español!
IMAGE: Comet Logo
ESP (Bilingual)
¡Yo hablo Español!
Peyer, Courtney
Kindergarten
262-233-6228
,
Pfarr, Rachel
Art
262-233-6640
,
Piantino, Bonny
Kitchen
262-233-6564
,
Pickel, John
Facilities
262-233-6718
,
Pickel, Kelly
Director of Career and Occupations
262-233-6670
,
Polzin, Kyle
Grade 5
262-233-6537
,
Poritz, Tiffany
Language Arts
262-233-6522
,
Porras-Aranda, Maria
Bilingual ESP
262-233-6290
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Prado, Laura
English Language Learner Teacher
262-233-6538
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Quartucci, Julie
Social Studies
262-233-6621
,
Rae, Erin
Grade 4
262-233-6319
Ramos Speth, Maria
English
262-233-6638
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Reichert, Madalyn
Grade 1
262-233-6324
Reuss, Bill
Facilities
262-233-6238
,
Rick, Michael
Technical Education
262-233-6661
,
Ropers-Rosendahl, Julie
Music – Vocal
262-233-6548
,
Ruiz, Rosalba
ESP
262-233-6240
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Rushing, Amy
Health Aide
262-233-6200
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
School Psychologist
262-233-6645
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Director of Language Acquisition and Community Education
262-233-6756
¡Yo hablo Español!
Sanson, Lucero
Classroom Aide
,
Santizo, Maria
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 1)
262-233-6334
¡Yo hablo Español!
Scheff, Brenda
Reading Specialist
262-233-6684 (HS)/262-233-6362 (TC)
Scherer, Jeffery
School Board President
262-728-5215
Schmaling, Andrea
Grade 2
262-233-6312
Schmelz, Henry
Principal
262-233-6501
,
Schmelz, Lisa
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6623
,
Schmitt, Thad
Grade 7 – Math/Science
262-233-6523
,
Schneider, Rebecca
Principal
262-233-6201
,
Schroeder, Brad
Police Liaison
262-233-6712
,
Schuk, Jodean
Grade 4
262-233-6320
Schwind, Renae
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6687
,
Scott, Jodi
Business Education
262-233-6634
,
Scott, Linda
Health Aide
262-233-6570
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Facilities
,
Seitz, Lisa
Grade 2
262-233-6322
Shade, Adam
Counselor (Students L-Z)
262-233-6646
¡Yo hablo Español!
Sibilski, Kathleen
Special Education Aide
Sienza, Holly
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6528
,
Simcakowski, Daniel
Science
262-233-6673
,
Skarphol, Monique
Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant
262-233-6354
Smith, Michael
Physical Education
262-233-6352
,
Snodie, Amy
Social Worker
262-233-6216 (WIL)/262-233-6361 (TC)
Sorbie, Jill
Superintendent & Director of Curriculum and Instruction
262-233-6755
Sorg, Jill
Kitchen Aide
,
Speth, Martin
Agriculture
262-233-6662
,
Stallings, William
Grade 6 Math
262-233-6510
,
Stark, Nick
Director of Bands
262-233-6669
,
Sulzer, Mike
School Resource Officer
262-233-6568
Sylvester-Knudtson, Amy
School Counselor
262-233-6550
,
Sympson, Cassandra
Call A Comet Program Aide
,
Tahiri, Naser
Grade 8 – Social Studies
262-233-6525
,
Thorson, Lori
Grade 6
262-233-6513
,
Timmerman, Terri
Art
262-233-6545
,
Turner, Andrea
Dual Language Grade 4
262-233-6314
Urmanski, Amanda
Associate Principal
262-233-6602
,
Vega, Monica
ESP
262-233-6705
,
Vogt, Amanda
Art
262-233-6628
,
Vollman, Keith
Facilities
262-233-6566
,
Voss, Jamie
Administrative Assistant – Business Services
262-233-6759
Wargolet, Julie
Special Education Aide
,
Wellbank, Kathryn
Dual Language Teacher (Grade 2)
262-233-6348
¡Yo hablo Español!
Wheeler, Sandra
Kitchen Aide
,
Wille, Tori
ESP
262-233-6705
,
IMAGE: Comet Logo
Special Education Aide
Wolski, Linda
Speech Pathologist
262-233-6630 (HS)/262-233-6551 (PX)
, ,
Wrubbel, Patrick
Grade 5
262-233-6563
,
Wylie, Alex
Occupational Therapist
262-233-6363
Yager, Cindy
FACE Teacher
262-233-6544
,
Yanko, Paul
Physical Education/Health
262-233-6556
,
Zahn, Rebecca
Assistant Principal
262-233-6502
,
¡Yo hablo Español!
Zimmerman, Christopher
Associate Principal
262-233-6603
,
Zugay, Laura
ESP
262-233-6607
,
Zweifel, Danielle
Special Education Teacher
262-233-6704
,