Calendars

Download DDSD Calendars

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Meeting

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Marching Band

28

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Badger High School (Away)

29

Water Aerobics

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Hall of Fame Committee Meeting

30

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Union Grove (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

Football: Freshman Game vs Wilmot Union (Home)

31

Water Aerobics

Football Practice

Football Practice

Soccer: Boys JV2 Match vs Whitewater (Away)

Marching Band Performance

Cheerleading: Varsity Game vs Wilmot Union (Away)

1

Soccer: Boys JV1 Quad vs Kenosha Bradford, Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Triangular vs Kenosha Bradford, Racine Case (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Racine Case, Rhinelander (Home)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Quad vs Milwaukee Lutheran, Racine Case, Rhinelander (Home)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Parker, Baraboo, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Beloit Memorial, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette, Jefferson (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Parker, Jefferson, Badger High School, Baraboo, Beloit Memorial, Delavan-Darien, Janesville Craig, Madison La Follette (Away)

2
3

PX: NO SCHOOL – Labor Day Recess

Football Practice

Football Practice

4

PX: FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Badger High School (Away)

5

Open Gym – Basketball

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

6

Open Gym – Basketball

PX: Flag Football Season Begins

PX: Volleyball Season Begins

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cross Country: Boys JV1 Conference Relays vs Union Grove, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

7

Open Gym – Basketball

PX: Lifetouch Picture Day

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

Football Practice

8

Soccer: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Hartford Union, Delavan-Darien, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Delavan-Darien, Hartford, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Sheboygan North, Hartford Union, Racine Horlick, Delavan-Darien, Sheboygan South, Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Away)

ACT

Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Edgerton, Columbus, Delavan-Darien, Whitewater (Away)

9

PX: Cornfest Parade: 8th Grade Band

10

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

11

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Match vs Westosha Central (Away) (Date changed from 08-15-18)

Football Practice

Football Practice

12

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

Volleyball Practice

Football Practice

13

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming T-shirt Sales

Swim Practice

14

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Picture Day

Homecoming T-shirt Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

15

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Brookfield Academy, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, West Allis Nathan Hale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Saint Anthony, Cristo Rey Jesuit (Away)

Tennis: Girls JV1 Conference JV Tournament vs Elkhorn Area, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central, Wilmot Union (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Badger High School, Beloit Memorial, Janesville Parker, Racine Lutheran, Wilmot Union (Home)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Tournament vs Harvard, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, North Boone (Away)

Soccer: Boys Varsity Tournament vs New Berlin West, Brookfield Academy, Delavan-Darien, Waterford, West Allis Nathan Hale, Kenosha Indian Trails, Saint Anthony, Cristo Rey Jesuit (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Quad vs Sun Prairie, DeForest, Delavan-Darien, Madison West (Away)

16

WEF Set up

WEF Set up

17

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

WEF Set up

18

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Football Practice

Football Practice

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Brodhead, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Harvard, Home School Eagles, Poynette, Shoreland Lutheran, Turner (Away)

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Big Foot, Brodhead, Catholic Central, Clinton, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Elkhorn Area, Harvard, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Parkview Junior High, Poynette, Shoreland Lutheran, Turner Middle School (Away)

19

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

20

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

21

Tennis: Girls Varsity Rain Date vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

22

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Mount Horeb, Delavan-Darien, Edgewood, Madison East, Monona Grove, Randolph (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Game vs New Berlin West, Franklin, Lake Country Lutheran, Muskego, Martin Luther, Delavan-Darien, Slinger, Waukesha West, Cedarburg, Wauwatosa East, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Green Bay Preble, Mukwonago, Saint Thomas More, Pius XI, St. Francis (Away)

DDYB Registration

Tennis: Girls Varsity Conference Varsity Tournament vs Wilmot Union, Badger High School, Burlington, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Union Grove, Waterford, Westosha Central (Away)

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Janesville Craig, Logan, Franklin, Beaver Dam, Kenosha Bradford, Oconomowoc, Milton, South Milwaukee, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Elkhorn Area, Kimberly, Neenah, Stoughton, Beloit Memorial, Parker, Madison Memorial, Wisconsin Dells, Oregon, Madison West, Platteville, Sun Prairie, Darlington, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Dodgeville, East Troy, Homestead, Madison La Follette, Middleton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, Turner, Waukesha South, Waunakee, Whitewater, Whitnall, Warren Township, Rockford (Guilford), Belleville, Houston MacArthur Senior, Arrowhead, Kenosha Indian Trails, Luther (Away)

23
24

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

25

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

League of Womens Voters

Driver’s Ed Classroom

Football Practice

Football Practice

26

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball Practice

27

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Lifetouch Picture Day

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

28

Movie Night

Movie Night

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

29

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, Grayslake Central, Janesville Parker, Kenosha Indian Trails, Oak Creek, Westosha Central (Away)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Badger High School, Big Foot, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Grayslake Central, Janesville Parker, Oak Creek, Westosha Central (Away)

Jr. Comets Youth Football

30
1

Tennis: Girls Varsity Subsectional vs Whitewater (Away)

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

Swim Practice

2

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Open Gym – Basketball

Meeting

Driver’s Ed Classroom

PX: Volleyball Game – 7th Grade

PX: Volleyball Game – 8th Grade

3

Tennis: Girls Varsity Sectionals vs East Troy (Away)

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming Ticket Sales

SLC Athletic Directors Meeting

SLC Athletic Directors Meeting

4

Picture Day

Booty Camp – Park ‘N Rec

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

Open Gym – Basketball

5

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Water Aerobics-Rec Dept

Open Gym – Basketball

Homecoming Ticket Sales

Swim Practice

Swim Practice

6

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Pius XI (Home)

Volleyball: Girls JV1 Invitational vs Turner, Beloit Memorial, Brodhead, Delavan-Darien, Evansville, McFarland (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV1 Game vs Pius XI (Away)

Soccer: Boys JV2 Quad vs Beloit Memorial, Beaver Dam, Belleville, Delavan-Darien (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Edgerton, Fort Atkinson, Harlem High School, Hononegah, Kenosha Tremper, Madison East, Parker, Shorewood, West Bend West (Away)

Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Beloit Memorial, Kenosha Tremper, West Bend West, Badger High School, Delavan-Darien, Parker, Edgerton, Fort Atkinson, Madison East, Shorewood, Hononegah, Harlem High School, Jefferson (Wisconsin) (Away)

+ Export Events