The Delavan-Darien Foundation’s

Blue & Gold Bash

At the Rosewood Theater • 5:30-9 p.m., Friday, Nov. 10, 2017. Tickets Available Now!

IMAGE: Rosewood Theater
IMAGE: Rosewood Theater
IMAGE: Rosewood Theater
IMAGE: Rosewood Restaurant
IMAGE: Rosewood Restaurant
IMAGE: Rosewood Restaurant
IMAGE: Rosewood Restaurant

Comet Champion Sponsor ($1,500)

IMAGE: Geneva Supply and Biz Tank Logo
IMAGE: Town Bank Logo

Diamond Sponsor ($1,000)

IMAGE: Thrivent Logo
IMAGE: Price Family Logo
IMAGE: First National Bank Logo

Gold Sponsor ($500)

IMAGE: Keefe Real Estate Logo
IMAGE: American Family Insurance Logo
IMAGE: Johannesen Farrar
IMAGE: Stateline Veterinary Logo

Blue Sponsor ($250)

IMAGE: Lake Lawn Resort Logo
IMAGE: McKinstry Logo
IMAGE: Old National Bank logo
IMAGE: Delavan Family Dentistry
IMAGE: Mercy Health System Logo
IMAGE: Dousman Transport Logo
IMAGE: Gifford Tree Service Logo
IMAGE: Burdick Family picture
IMAGE: Jim Sorensen
IMAGE: Jim Santy Logo
IMAGE: Delavan-Darien Administration Logo
IMAGE: Logterman Family Logo
IMAGE: Dave and Jill Heller Logo

The Event Features:

Cocktails

Cocktail hour features cash bar with signature event drinks, fine wine and craft beers available.

Multiple Dinner Stations

Chef-attended stations featuring fresh, farm-to-table cuisine and the finest Midwestern hospitality.

Silent Auction

Bid on many great items from area supporters. All proceeds benefit our student scholarships program.

Interactive Game Shows

Fun-for-all game shows for guests with special buy-in games and chances to win fabulous prizes.

Come Out. Great Food. Great Fun. Great Cause.

The Delavan-Darien Foundation supports area graduates with scholarships for continuing education endeavors.

Ticket Info

Tickets are $40.

Guests must be 21 or older.

Silent Auction Items

We hope to have a wide array of great items up for silent auction. Stay tuned to see what’s donated.

Pre-Bidding Online

NEW THIS YEAR

Be sure to pre-bid on silent auction items online prior to the event!

This is a new feature we’re adding this year and it gives you a chance to bid on items even if you can’t make it to the party! We’ll close the bidding prior to the event and if you’re high online bid isn’t outbid in-person, the item will be yours! If you are outbid by someone at the event, know that your online bid helped us raise more money for our scholarship program!

Sponsorships

Sponsorships are available and are appreciated! Much of our revenue for scholarships comes via our event sponsors and silent auction.

For more information, click the sponsorship tabs below.

Sponsorship Deadline: October 31

Comet Champion Sponsor ($1,500)

  • Four tickets and name recognition at event.
  • Time to talk about your business at the event.
  • Large, premium placement of logos  on event TV monitors, banner, bar-area placards and website.

Diamond Sponsor ($1,000)

  • Four tickets and name recognition at event.

  • Premium placement of large logos on event TV monitors, banner, food and bar-area placards and website.

Platinum Sponsor ($750)

  • Two tickets and name recognition at event.

  • Large logos on event TV monitors, banner, food and bar-area placards and website.

Gold Sponsorship ($500)

  • Two tickets and name recognition at event.
  • Small Logos on event TV monitor, banner and event website.

Blue Sponsorship ($250)

  • Name recognition at event.
  • Small Logos on event TV monitor, banner and event website.

Auction Item Donation

  • Name recognition at event by your item(s).

  • Text listing on event website.

NOTE: If you would like to donate a basket, please contact:
Leslie Warnecke
262-740-0472
email

Map and Directions

Questions/Contact

For questions about the event, please contact:

Sarah Logterman
Foundation President
262-949-2049
email

Mike Heine
Foundation Secretary
262-233-6762
email

Leslie Warnecke
Foundation Treasurer
262-740-0472
email

Josh Duesterbeck
Board Member
262-725-2748
email

About Delavan-Darien’s Scholarship Program

The Delavan-Darien School District Foundation is a non-profit, tax-exempt organization established to raise funds for the School District of Delavan-Darien, its students, teachers, staff and facilities. The Foundation is governed by a nine-member board of directors who approve all expenditures, grants and scholarships awarded by the Foundation. Each director is elected on a three-year term and can serve no more than three consecutive terms.

In 2016, 38 of the school’s top 45 academically-ranked graduating students (through seven semesters) all got at least one local scholarship award.

The Delavan-Darien Foundation awarded $72,400 in scholarships to 48 students.

The total local scholarship amount from 132 area scholarship providers — including awards managed by the Delavan-Darien School District Scholarship Foundation — was $144,350, going to 65 total students.

Including nearly $541,000 in other awards and grants from outside the area, graduates were awarded $685,250 for their continuing educations (local and non-local scholarships).

Class of 2017 Scholarship Recipients

The Foundation Scholarships awarded in 2017 were:

  • Brisa Valadez, Dora S. Arthur Financial Aid Fund, Amount: $500;
  • Taylor McKinney, Florence Dunwiddie Memorial Fund, Amount: $500;
  • CJ Morse, Jacqueline Yanke Memorial Award, Amount: $300;
  • Troy Feeney, Vincent James Agius Memorial Award, Amount: $300;
  • Luis Nova, Kikkoman Foods, Inc. Scholarship, Amount: $3000;
  • Jacob Chapman, Jeremiah Millard Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Alejandra Contreras, Aurora Lakeland Medical Center Medical Staff Scholarship, Amount: $2000;
  • Alyssa Gonzalez, National School Orchestra Association Award, Amount: $500;
  • Brian Norris, Robert Labonne Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Cassidy Dodge, Sherry L. Rozell Memorial Award, Amount: $500;
  • Jayce Crull, SPX Flow Technology, Delavan Operations Scholarship, Amount: $5000;
  • Ethan Cesarz, Stinebrink’s Piggly Wiggly Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Evan Ferguson, Stinebrink’s Piggly Wiggly Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Seth Kirsch, Carrie Schuknecht Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ismael Coello Ramirez, Delavan-Delavan Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Award, Amount: $500;
  • Jennifer Perez, Lake Lawn Resort Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Julien Riviere, Lake Lawn Resort Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Alejandro Tejeda, Lake Lawn Resort Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Julien Riviere, Lake Geneva Lakers Soccer Club Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Kenna Timmerman, Walworth County Deputy Sheriff’s Association Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, United Way of Walworth County-Jim S. Santy Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Raquel Aranda, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Elvia Echeverria, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Jesus Garcia, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Kristin Hardwick, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Jada Ludens, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Giselle Medrano, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Jonathan Olson, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Chandni Patel, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Reece Torkelson, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Jordan Ziolkowski, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Jacob Benzing, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Harim Cano, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Troy Feeney, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Thomas Hummel, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Kiana Jaramillo, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Grace Maynard, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Taylor McKinney, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Tamika Robinson, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Hannah Santeler, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, Amount: $250;
  • Julien Riviere, William L. Fleck Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Ricardo Huerta, Stephanie Roherty Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jessica Pohl, Stephanie Roherty Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Luis Nova, Jason M. Sterken Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, Jim Santy Community Service Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Ryan Gengler , Mike & Carol Murphy Family Scholarship, Amount: $2500;
  • Ismael Coello Ramirez, First Generation Dream Scholarship, Amount: $2000;
  • Ismael Coello Ramirez, Patrick Schmitt Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ismael Coello Ramirez, Cinco de Mayo Scholarship, Amount: $700;
  • Jonathan Olson, Robert Torrenga Memorial Award, Amount: $300;
  • Kenna Timmerman, Robert Torrenga Memorial Award, Amount: $300;
  • Fab Lab Fab Lab, Michael J. Dillner Memorial Award, Amount: $500;
  • Jessica Pohl, Michael J. Dillner Memorial Award, Amount: $750;
  • Julian Moralez, Balestrieri Family Foundation Scholarships, Amount: $1000;
  • Nilda Ruvalcaba, Balestrieri Family Foundation Scholarships, Amount: $1000;
  • Xavier Ortiz, Donald Lucius & Jean Ellyn Smith Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Madalyn Krablean, Donna Buchholz Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Erinn Penniman, Thrivent Financial Generosity Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, First National Bank and Trust Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jesus Garcia, Town Bank Award, Amount: $2000;
  • Hunter Huber, Darien Corn Festival/Chuck & Su Brown Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Katie Nicholas, Burdette W. Holt Memorial Award, Amount: $250;
  • Alexandra Gonzales, Charles Wileman Memorial Award, Amount: $750;
  • Priyanka Patel, Claude & Kathryn Davis Family Scholarship, Amount: $6000;
  • Erinn Penniman, Doug Kahl Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Stephanie Garcia, Eugene Schmig Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jacob Chapman, Gene Shreves Award, Amount: $3000;
  • Harim Cano, Howard Knapp Award, Amount: $600;
  • Julian Moralez, Jerry B. Gifford Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jacob Benzing, Irvin C. and Harriett B. Llewellyn Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Taylor McKinney, Irvin C. and Harriett B. Llewellyn Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Xavier Ortiz, Kathleen Frederick Reader Memorial Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Erinn Penniman, McGinnis Education Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Jada Ludens, Merlin Moser Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Xavier Ortiz, Merlin Moser Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Nilda Ruvalcaba, Paul Weckel Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Madalyn Krablean, Richard Hummel Memorial Award, Amount: $500;
  • Israel Montelongo, Richard McClellan Smith Memorial Award, Amount: $500;
  • Alyssa Gonzalez, Robert Michael Koval Memorial Award, Amount: $500;
  • Julien Riviere, Wallace Zimmerman Memorial Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Hailey Volmar, William Boone Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Nilda Ruvalcaba, Zachary Butler Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Julien Riviere, Benson Family Scholarship, Amount: $6000;
  • Jennifer Perez, Borg Foundation Achievement Scholarship, Amount: $4000;
  • Kenna Timmerman, George W. Borg Foundation Inc. Science Scholarship, Amount: $8000;
  • Madalyn Krablean, George W. Borg and Effie Borg Scholarship, Amount: $4000;
  • Ismael Coello Ramirez, Bohn Family Leadership Scholarship, Amount: $10000;
  • Seth Kirsch, Bohn Family Leadership Scholarship, Amount: $10000;

Other local scholarships awarded are recognized below:

  • Taylor Ensminger, American Legion Auxiliary Award Unit 95, Amount: $750;
  • Erinn Penniman, American Legion Auxiliary Award Unit 95, Amount: $750;
  • Ryan Gengler , American Legion Award Post 95, Amount: $1000;
  • Julien Riviere, Americanism and Government Test Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, Janesville Noon Kiwanis Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Kenna Timmerman, Aurora Health Care Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Abigail Even, Darien Fire Department-Dennis Doering Scholarship, Amount: $250;
  • Erinn Penniman, Lynda Cooper Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Hunter Huber, Darien Women’s Club Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Taylor McKinney, Darien Women’s Club Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jordan Ziolkowski, Darien Women’s Club Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Jada Ludens, Delavan Lioness Club Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Abigail Even, Delavan Lions Club-Joseph “Doc” Carroll Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Emily Geffers, Delavan Lions Club-Glen Holman Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Seth Kirsch, Delavan Lions Club-Dave Curry Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Erinn Penniman, Delavan Lions Club-Delbert “Mac” McGinnis Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Nilda Ruvalcaba, Delavan Lions Club Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Alyssa Gonzalez, Delavan Soccer Club Scholarship, Amount: $350;
  • Ricardo Huerta, Delavan Soccer Club Scholarship, Amount: $350;
  • Troy Feeney, Delavan Youth Football Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ryan Gengler , Delavan Youth Football Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Erinn Penniman, Delavan-Darien Education Association Award, Amount: $1000;
  • Julien Riviere, Delavan-Darien Friends of the Visual and Performing Arts Scholarship, Amount: $1500;
  • Jacob Benzing, Delavan-Darien High School Football Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ryan Gengler , Delavan-Darien High School Football Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ethan Cesarz, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Cassidy Dodge, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Ryan Gengler , Delavan-Darien Booster Club Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Alyssa Gonzalez, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Julian Moralez, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, Delavan-Darien Masonic Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Ricardo Huerta, Delavan-Darien Masonic Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Abigail Gomez , Delavan-Darien Rotary Club Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Nilda Ruvalcaba, Delavan-Darien Rotary Club Awards, Amount: $1000;
  • Evan Ferguson, Mary Ann Butler Scholarship/Elkhorn Chemical & Packaging, Amount: $500;
  • Emily Geffers, Fairfield Grange Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Brisa Valadez, Fairfield Grange Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Katie Nicholas, FFA Alumni Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Jessica Pohl, FFA Alumni Scholarship, Amount: $1000;
  • Cassidy Dodge, Kay Waelti Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Hunter Huber, Kay Waelti Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Ricardo Huerta, Kay Waelti Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Natalie Soto, Kay Waelti Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;
  • Reece Torkelson, Kay Waelti Memorial Scholarship, Amount: $500;

Outside scholarships and awards (as reported by students) included:

  • Jacob Benzing, MPC Scholarship, $2000;
  • Jacqueline Damrow, Daughters of the American Revolution Good Citizen Award;
  • Jesus Garcia, USC Trustee Scholarship, $213760;
  • Kristin Hardwick, Mount Mary University Heritage Scholarship, $12000;
  • Morgan Hennesey, Carroll University Academic Excellence Scholarship, $66000;
  • Kiana Jaramillo, University of Dubuque Honors Scholarship; $10000;
  • Taylor McKinney, Marian University Sr. Mary Mollison Legacy Scholarship and Sr. Mary Sheila Burns Scholarship, $56000;
  • Jonathan Olson, Dordt College Presidential Scholarship, $$44000;
  • Chandni Patel, Prudential Spirit Community Award;
  • Tamika Robinson, UW-Platteville Community Scholarship, $250;
  • Hannah Santeler, Carroll University Charles Carroll Sholar, $64000;
  • Kenna Timmerman, Utah State University Non-Resident Aggie Scholar and Service Scholarship, $14000;
  • Evan Ferguson, Carroll University Pioneer Academic Award, $10000.

Receiving the Academic Excellence Scholarships, worth $2250 per year renewable for four years were:

  • Ismael Coello Ramirez
  • Kenna Timmerman

Class of 2016 Scholarship Recipients

The Foundation Scholarship recipients included:

  • Kyra Brady, Balestrieri Family Foundation Scholarships, $1000;
  • Christopher McKay, Balestrieri Family Foundation Scholarships, $1000;
  • Raquelle Simons, Benson Family Scholarship, $6000;
  • Cristina Bahaveolos, Bohn Family Leadership Scholarship, $10000;
  • Brody Cunningham, Burdette W. Holt Memorial, $250;
  • Sarah Van Dan, Charles Wileman Memorial, $750;
  • Oscar Nova-Hernandez, Cinco de Mayo, $500;
  • Vanessa Valadez, Claude & Kathryn Davis Family Scholarship, $6000;
  • William Brown, Darien Corn Festival/Chuck & Su Brown Award, $1000;
  • Christopher Aguilar, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Brittany Bruhn, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Lucas DeLara, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Haley Gilson, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Shelby Gramly, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Lauren Hamell, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Ahtziri Hernandez, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Uriel Reyes, Delavan-Darien Foundation Award, $250;
  • Dallas Fritzinger, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Erica Ivins, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Savana Lynn, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Aatmik Patel, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Joshua Pickel, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Amber Reed, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Aliyah Sanders, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Jailyn Schroeder, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • David Vegter, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Melonie Wright, Delavan-Darien Foundation Memorial Awards, $1000;
  • Sarah Van Dan, Donald Lucius & Jean Ellyn Smith Scholarship, $1000;
  • Cassidy Timmerman, Donna Bucholz Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Doug Kahl Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Megan Rupnik, Eugene Schmig Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Vanessa Valadez, First Generation Dream Scholarship, $2000;
  • Jennah Speth, First National Bank and Trust, $1000;
  • Nathan Johnson, Gene Shreves Awards, $2000;
  • Cole Castel, Howard Knapp Award, $600;
  • Christopher McKay, Irvin C. and Harriett B. Llewellyn Award, $1000;
  • Aatmik Patel, Irvin C. and Harriett B. Llewellyn Award, $1000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Jason M. Sterken Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Clair Gamble, Jim Santy Community Service Scholarship, $1000;
  • Danielle Mohr, Kathleen Frederick Reader Memorial Award, $1000;
  • Sarah Van Dan, Ken and Elaine Danielson Memorial Scholarship Award, $1200;
  • Michelle Johnson, McGinnis Education Award, $1000;
  • Aatmik Patel, Merlin Moser Award, $1000;
  • Sarah Van Dan, Merlin Moser Award, $1000;
  • Nathan Johnson, Michael J. Dillner Memorial Award, $750;
  • David Vegter, Michael J. Dillner Memorial Award, $750;
  • Taylor Mortlock, Mike & Carol Murphy Family Scholarship, $2500;
  • Claudia Nieuwenhuis, Nanette Nicolay Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Cristian Rodriguez Aranda, Patrick Schmitt Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Cristian Rodriguez Aranda, Richard McClellan Smith Memorial Award, $500;
  • Danielle Mohr, Robert Michael Koval Memorial Award, $500;
  • William Brown, Robert Torrenga Memorial, $300;
  • Allison DeJong, Robert Torrenga Memorial, $300;
  • Haley Mueller, Stephanie Roherty Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Jailyn Schroeder, Stephanie Roherty Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • David Vegter, Thrivent Financial Generosity Scholarship, $1000;
  • Anya Jeninga, Town Bank Awards, $2000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Wallace Zimmerman Memorial Award, $1000;
  • Ian Showalter, William Boone Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Brittany Bruhn, William L. Fleck Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Pablo Cook-Lavariega, William L. Fleck Memorial Scholarship, $1000;
  • Jace Banasik, William L. Fleck Memorial Scholarship, $1000.

The other local scholarship recipients included:

  • Claudia Nieuwenhuis, American Legion Aux Award Unit 95, $750;
  • Morgan Holmes, American Legion Award Post 95, $1000;
  • Cassidy Timmerman, Aurora Health Care Award, $1000;
  • William Brown, Borg Foundation Achievement Scholarship, $4000;
  • John Loomer, Carrie Schuknecht Scholarship, $500;
  • Christopher McKay, Darien Fire Department-Dennis Doering, $250;
  • Brody Cunningham, Darien Woman’s Club, $750;
  • Kayla Yakes, Darien Woman’s Club, $750;
  • Clair Gamble, Delavan Lioness Club, $1000;
  • Brody Cunningham, Delavan Lions Club, $1000;
  • Jarrett Forster, Delavan Lions Club, $1000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Delavan Lions Club, $1000;
  • Cassidy Timmerman, Delavan Lions Club, $1000;
  • Jose Lemus, Delavan Soccer Club, $350;
  • Claudia Nieuwenhuis, Delavan Soccer Club, $350;
  • Zachary Koch, Delavan Youth Football Scholarship, $500;
  • Gage Wuttke, Delavan Youth Football Scholarship, $500;
  • Carly Dodge, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Award, $1000;
  • Zachary Koch, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Award, $1000;
  • Danielle Mohr, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Award, $1000;
  • Chris Ruesch, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Award, $1000;
  • Gage Wuttke, Delavan-Darien Booster Club Award, $1000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Delavan-Darien Education Association Award, $1000;
  • Nicole VanDyken, Delavan-Darien Friends of the Visual and Performing Arts Scholarship, $1500;
  • Zachary Koch, Delavan-Darien High School Football Scholarship, $1000;
  • Danielle Mohr, Delavan-Darien Masonic Scholarship, $1000;
  • Claudia Nieuwenhuis, Delavan-Darien Masonic Scholarship, $1000;
  • Anthony Arias, Delavan-Darien Rotary Club (2 YEAR), $1000;
  • Brody Cunningham, Delavan-Darien Rotary Club (4 YEAR), $1000;
  • Katelyn Gonzalez, Delavan-Darien Youth Wrestling Club, $500;
  • Megan Rupnik, Delavan-Delavan Lake Area Chamber of Commerce Award, $500;
  • David Vegter, Dora S. Arthur Financial Aid Fund, $500;
  • Brody Cunningham, Fairfield Grange, $1000;
  • Katelynn Greidanus, Fairfield Grange, $1000;
  • Brittany Bruhn, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $1000;
  • Brody Cunningham, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $1000;
  • Katelynn Greidanus, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $1000;
  • Haley Mueller, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $500;
  • Alesia Riley, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $500;
  • Jennah Speth, FFA Alumni Scholarship, $1000;
  • Raquelle Simons, Florence Dunwiddie Memorial Fund, $500;
  • Anya Jeninga, George W. Borg and Effie Borg Scholarship, $2000;
  • Cassidy Timmerman, George W. Borg and Effie Borg Scholarship, $2000;
  • Allison Dejong, George W. Borg Foundation Inc. Science Scholarship, $8000;
  • Katie Flitcroft, Jacqueline Yanke Memorial, $300;
  • Cole Castel, Jeremiah Millard Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Nathan Johnson, Jeremiah Millard Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Carly Dodge, Kay Waelti Memorial, $500;
  • Jarrett Forster, Kay Waelti Memorial, $500;
  • Jasmine Harmeyer, Kay Waelti Memorial, $500;
  • Ian Showalter, Kay Waelti Memorial, $500;
  • Kayla Yakes, Kay Waelti Memorial, $500;
  • Gage Wuttke, Kikkoman Foods, Inc. Scholarship, $3000;
  • Jacob Klewin, Lake Lawn Resort Award, $1000;
  • Megan Rupnik, Lakeland Medical Center Medical Staff Scholarship, $2000;
  • Michelle Johnson, Lynda Cooper Memorial Scholarship, $500;
  • Nicole VanDyken, National School Orchestra Association, $500;
  • Madison Cameron, Piggly Wiggly, $1000;
  • Haley Mueller, Piggly Wiggly, $1000;
  • Oscar Nova-Hernandez, Robert Labonne Scholarship, $400;
  • Brody Cunningham, Sherry L. Rozell Memorial Award, $500;
  • John Loomer, Sherry L. Rozell Memorial Award, $500;
  • Ethan Price, SPX Flow, Delavan Scholarship, $5000;
  • Daniel Smith, Vincent James Agius Memorial, $300;
  • Taylor Mortlock, Walworth County Deputy Sheriff’s Association Scholarship, $500;
  • Ian Showalter, Walworth County Deputy Sheriff’s Association Scholarship, $500;
  • David Vegter, Walworth County Deputy Sheriff’s Association Scholarship, $500;
  • Michelle Johnson, Mary Ann Butler Memorial Scholarship Elkhorn Chemical & Packaging, $500;
  • Brie Anne Mick, Mary Ann Butler Memorial Scholarship TLC Cleaning Service, $500.

Non-Local Scholarships (as reported by students)

  • Clair Gamble, Hertiage Scholarship, $32000 (Viterbo University);
  • Nicholas Anditon, Kohl Initiative Scholarship, $3000;
  • Jennah Speth, Softball Scholarship, $140000 (University of Illinios at Chicago);
  • Cristina Bahaveolos, WI Academic Excellence, $9000;
  • Gage Wuttke, WI Academic Excellence, $9000;
  • Anthony Arias, Technical Excellence, $6750;
  • Nathan Johnson, Technical Excellence, $6750;
  • Erica Ivins, Alexia Scholarship, $40000 (Alverno College);
  • Michelle Johnson, Mary Mollison Legacy Scholarship, $12000 (Marian University);
  • Cole Castel, Diversity Scholar Award, $32000 (University of Wisconsin- Eau Claire);
  • Racquelle Simons, Pere Marquette Award, $50000 (Marquette University);
  • Cristina Bahaveolos, Citizen Sholarship, $100 (Daughters of the American Revolution);
  • Cristina Bahaveolos, Arts Scholarship, $200 (Walworth County Arts Council);
  • Crisitna Bahaveolos, Academic Scholarship, $44860 (University of Wisconsin-Madison);
  • Haley Gilson, Sonnentag Foundation, $1500 (Central Processing);
  • David Vegter, Community First Credit Union Fox Cities Marathon Scholarship, $1750;
  • Nicole VanDyken, Music Education, $2000 (University of Wisconsin-Whitewater);
  • William Brown, Academic Scholarship, $74000 (Carroll University);
  • Cassidy Timmerman, Academic Scholarship, $64000 (Carroll University);
  • Danielle Mohr, Academic Scholarship, $12000 (UW- Madison).